
Record label • Melodic House & Techno
ÆDEN RECORDS
- #39Melodic House & Techno
- 15,714Chart points
- 20Charting artists
ÆDEN RECORDS ranks #39 in Melodic House & Techno on the Beatport Top 100 charts over the last 12 months, and #62 in Mainstage. Its most charted artists in that time are Anyma (ofc), Volkoder and Stylo. The biggest track is "Other Dimension" by Volkoder, Anyma (ofc), 63 days in the charts.
Chart positions
Beatport Top 100, last 12 months| Genre chart | Rank | Points | Month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melodic House & Techno | #39 | 15,714 | +90 |
| Mainstage | #62 | 5,738 | +124 |
| Peak Time Techno | #102 | 2,548 | +176 |
| Indie Dance | #152 | 1,492 | +173 |
Top tracks on ÆDEN RECORDS
By chart points- 1Other DimensionVolkoder, Anyma (ofc)Melodic House & Techno5,682 pts • 63 days
- 2Man Like MeKevin de Vries, Platero3,438 pts • 49 days
- 3MurdaArgy, 7 SKIESMelodic House & Techno3,185 pts • 49 days
- 4On The GroundStylo, Q.U.A.K.E, Eli & DaniMainstage3,015 pts • 48 days
- 5No GoodStylo, Anyma (ofc)Melodic House & Techno2,582 pts • 48 days
- 6DancinJastPeak Time Techno2,548 pts • 46 days
- 7AtomaAnyma (ofc)Melodic House & Techno2,014 pts • 35 days
- 8ProphecyBaset, Anyma (ofc), 19:26Melodic House & Techno1,894 pts • 44 days
- 9UndergroundMassano, Humans MusikMainstage1,505 pts • 34 days
- 10When The Fire Starts To BurnColynIndie Dance1,492 pts • 32 days
- 11Shake The BlockPACS, MoonphazesMainstage651 pts • 21 days
- 12F*ck The ClubFinal Request, Skuro (IT)Mainstage567 pts • 17 days
On the charts this week
17 Oct 2026- #32Other DimensionVolkoder, Anyma (ofc)Melodic House & Techno
- #39DancinJastPeak Time Techno
- #67Man Like MeKevin de Vries, PlateroTop 100
- #81MurdaArgy, 7 SKIESMelodic House & Techno
- #99No GoodStylo, Anyma (ofc)Melodic House & Techno
Artists on ÆDEN RECORDS
Most charted first
Volkoder3 tracks • 7,316 pts
Kevin de Vries1 track • 3,438 pts
Argy1 track • 3,185 pts
Massano1 track • 1,505 pts
Colyn1 track • 1,492 pts- Anyma (ofc)6 tracks
- Stylo2 tracks
- Platero1 track
- 7 SKIES1 track
- Q.U.A.K.E1 track
- Eli & Dani1 track
- Jast1 track
- 19:261 track
- Baset1 track
- Humans Musik1 track
- PACS1 track
- Moonphazes1 track
- Final Request1 track
- Skuro (IT)1 track
- SLVR1 track
Latest from the ÆDEN RECORDS roster
Stories on its artists
How Old Are the Top DJs in 2026? Ages, Arrival Ages and Where They Rank15 Oct 2026
Techno at the Top 100 DJs 2026: Anyma No. 3, Charlotte de Witte No. 6 and the Hard Techno Dip8 Oct 2026
The Best Techno Live Sets of All Time: 12 Landmark Performances23 Sep 2026
EXIT Draws 150,000 to Free Montenegro Festivals in First Season Outside Serbia8 Sep 2026
DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026 Results: Full List and Where Techno Finished7 Sep 2026
Anyma Breaks Silence on İstanbul Cancellation: “My Art Was Turned Into Propaganda”7 Sep 2026
Anyma Net Worth 2026: Inside Matteo Milleri’s Sphere, ÆDEN and Afterlife Economy21 Aug 2026
ARC Music Festival 2026: Chicago Dates, Line Up and Four Day Guide17 Aug 2026
Ibiza Peak Week: UNVRS, Hï and Ushuaïa Line Up Seven Heavyweight Nights13 Jul 2026
Solomun +1 at Pacha Ibiza with Idris Elba What Went Down25 Jun 2026
Melodic Techno Found Its Visual Era, and Anyma Is the Proof15 Jun 2026
Ibiza 2026 Residencies: Who Plays Each Night, From [UNVRS] to Carl Cox15 Jun 2026Festivals with ÆDEN RECORDS artists
All festivals
2 label artistsKappa FuturFestival Mexico13 - 14 Nov 2026 • Monterrey, MexicoWith Massano and Volkoder
2 label artistsZamna31 Dec 2026 - 10 Jan 2027 • Tulum, MexicoWith Anyma and Volkoder
2 label artistsLoveland Festival14 - 15 Aug 2027 • Amsterdam, NetherlandsWith Kevin de Vries and Colyn
The Magic of Tomorrowland17 - 18 Oct 2026 • Shanghai, ChinaWith Kevin de Vries
Awakenings ADE21 - 25 Oct 2026 • Halfweg, NetherlandsWith Kevin de Vries
DGTL ADE22 - 25 Oct 2026 • Amsterdam, NetherlandsWith Kevin de Vries
Halloween Takeover31 Oct 2026 • Madrid, SpainWith Colyn
Bonusz Electronic Music Festival13 - 14 Nov 2026 • Budapest, HungaryWith Kevin de Vries
Seismic Dance Event13 - 15 Nov 2026 • Austin, United StatesWith Volkoder
DGTL13 - 14 Nov 2026 • Bengaluru, IndiaWith Colyn
DGTL13 - 14 Nov 2026 • Mumbai, IndiaWith Colyn
Fairground Festival28 Nov 2026 • Hannover, GermanyWith Kevin de VriesClubs
All clubsClubs where ÆDEN RECORDS artists hold residencies.
Playlists for the ÆDEN sound
All playlists
AEDEN RECORDS ANYMAby ANYMA • 19 tracks
ARTBAT Playlistby ARTBAT • 92 tracks
Afterlife Releasesby Afterlife Recordings • 100 tracks
Afterlife Worldwideby Afterlife Recordings • 100 tracks
Captive Soul by Korolovaby KOROLOVA • 100 tracks
BEST OF ANYMA | AFTERLIFE 🦾by Abstract • 68 tracks
Argy Selectsby Argy • 51 tracks
KOROLOVA playlist 2026by KOROLOVA • 100 tracks
This Is Anymaby Spotify • 47 tracks
House & Techno by Konstantin Siboldby Konstantin Sibold • 100 tracks
Electronic Circusby Spotify • 100 tracks
Tomorrowland Top 1000 Official Playlistby Spotify • 100 tracksSimilar labels
All labels
Simulate Recordings#28 Melodic House & Techno
Afterlife Records#4 Melodic House & Techno
The End of Genesys#13 Melodic House & Techno
Interstellar Recordings (Insomniac)#34 Melodic House & TechnoFuture Rave#67 Melodic House & Techno
Diynamic Music#2 Indie Dance
UPPERGROUND#12 Melodic House & Techno
NEWORLD#19 Melodic House & TechnoQuestions about ÆDEN RECORDS
What genre is ÆDEN RECORDS?
On Beatport, ÆDEN RECORDS charts mostly in Melodic House & Techno, Mainstage and Peak Time Techno. Over the last 12 months it earned 15,714 BeatStats points in Melodic House & Techno, which puts it at #39 in that chart.
Who are the biggest artists on ÆDEN RECORDS?
Ranked by chart points over the last 12 months, the top artists on ÆDEN RECORDS are Anyma (ofc) (6 tracks), Volkoder (3 tracks), Stylo (2 tracks), Kevin de Vries (1 track) and Platero (1 track).
What is ÆDEN RECORDS' biggest track?
"Other Dimension" by Volkoder, Anyma (ofc) is the label's strongest chart record of the last 12 months, with 5,682 points over 63 days in the Beatport Top 100.
Is ÆDEN RECORDS on the Beatport charts right now?
Yes. In our latest update (17 Oct 2026) ÆDEN RECORDS has 5 tracks in the current Beatport charts, led by "Other Dimension" by Volkoder, Anyma (ofc) at #32 in Melodic House & Techno.
Where can I hear ÆDEN RECORDS artists live?
Artists from the ÆDEN RECORDS roster are booked at upcoming festivals including Kappa FuturFestival Mexico, Zamna and Loveland Festival. See the festival list on this page for dates and lineups.
Chart data: BeatStats, based on the Beatport Top 100 charts over the last 12 months. Updated 17 Oct 2026.
![[UNVRS], Ibiza [UNVRS], Ibiza](https://www.technoairlines.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/unvrs-ibiza-ibiza-club-768x512.jpg)