Highest-Paid Female Techno DJs 2026: Amelie Lens, Charlotte de Witte and 12 More

Amelie Lens leads the 2026 list of the highest-paid female techno DJs at an estimated $10 million. Net worth, fees per show and where the money comes from for 14 women, from Charlotte de Witte and Peggy Gou to Hannah Laing.

Amelie Lens is the highest-paid female techno DJ in 2026, with an estimated net worth of around $10 million. Charlotte de Witte and Peggy Gou follow at about $5 million each, and headline fees for the top women in the genre now run from roughly $30,000 to $100,000 a show. Every figure on this page is an estimate, not a published account.

Money lists in dance music have long been all male; i-D called it out years ago, when Forbes published its top-earning DJs. In techno, that has changed. Women now headline the main stages, run labels and promote their own events, and the money follows the same three routes it does for anyone else: fees, ownership and audience. This list ranks 14 of them by estimated net worth, keeps every figure consistent with our own artist profiles, and shows where each fortune actually comes from.

Who are the highest-paid female techno DJs in 2026?

#DJCountryEst. net worthEst. fee per showMain income besides gigs
1Amelie LensBelgium$10 million$50,000 to $100,000Lenske and EXHALE labels, EXHALE events
2Charlotte de WitteBelgium$5 millionfrom $30,000, far higher for headline slotsKNTXT label and events, Époque label, KNTXT store
3Peggy GouSouth Korea$5 million$50,000 to $100,000Gudu Records, Kirin fashion label, brand campaigns
4Deborah De LucaItaly$3 million$25,000 to $50,000Sola_mente Records, merchandise
5Nina KravizRussia$2.5 million$50,000 to $100,000трип label, brand work
6Indira PaganottoSpain$2 million$40,000 to $80,000ARTCORE label and events, Ibiza residency
7KorolovaUkraine$1.5 million$30,000 to $60,000Captive Soul label and events, YouTube
8Sara LandryUSA$1.5 million$30,000 to $60,000Hekate Records and stage takeovers
9Nicole MoudaberLebanon / UK$1.5 million$20,000 to $40,000MOOD Records, In The MOOD radio and events
10Miss MoniqueUkraine$1.5 million$20,000 to $40,000Siona Records, YouTube channels, Hï Ibiza residency
11Lilly PalmerGermany$1 million$20,000 to $40,000Spannung Records, Armada and Kontor deal
12Hannah LaingUK (Scotland)$1 million$15,000 to $35,000Doof label and Doof in the Park festival
13Anfisa LetyagoItaly (born in Russia)$1 million$15,000 to $30,000N:S:DA label, Sony-backed releases
14Ellen AllienGermany$1 million$10,000 to $25,000BPitch label, back catalogue

Estimates in US dollars, reviewed October 2026. Ties are ordered by estimated fee. On a phone, swipe the table sideways.

How much do female techno DJs earn per show?

Fees are where most of the money is made, and they split the list into clear tiers. These are the estimated ranges for 2026:

  • $50,000 to $100,000: Amelie Lens, Peggy Gou and Nina Kraviz, plus Charlotte de Witte’s headline slots.
  • $30,000 to $80,000: Indira Paganotto, Korolova and Sara Landry, the names climbing the festival bills fastest.
  • $15,000 to $50,000: Deborah De Luca, Nicole Moudaber, Miss Monique, Lilly Palmer, Hannah Laing and Anfisa Letyago.
  • $10,000 to $25,000: club-focused veterans such as Ellen Allien.

Those are gross numbers, the booking fee a promoter pays rather than the price per show a DJ keeps. Agent commission, management, travel, crew and tax all come out before anything reaches a bank account, which is why a DJ with a lower fee but her own label or festival can end up worth more than one who only plays other people’s events. For the men at the top of the same market, see our highest-paid techno DJs ranking.


The ranking: 14 women, from $10 million down

#1 Amelie Lens net worth: est. $10 million

Amelie Lens behind the decks at Ikarus Festival 2022, fans filming from the booth

Photo: Rayukk / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0 (cropped)

Amelie Lens’ net worth is estimated at around $10 million, the figure our highest-paid techno DJs ranking has carried for her, third overall behind Carl Cox and Sven Väth, and the only woman in that top three. Her booking fee for a headline slot is estimated at $50,000 to $100,000, which puts her price per show at the top of the female list. The money does not stop at the booth: she runs two labels, Lenske, launched in 2018, and EXHALE, which grew from a party series into an imprint and a touring brand she books herself. Her debut album, AURA, landed on 4 September 2026, and October brought an ADE takeover.

Why #1: three income lines (fees, labels, her own events) and a decade of them banked. The one soft spot is the poll: she fell nine places to No. 47 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026. More in our Amelie Lens 2026 profile and on her artist page.


#2 Charlotte de Witte (est. $5 million)

Charlotte de Witte playing a street set in Ghent in February 2026 as the crowd films on phones

Photo: Joost Pauwels / Wikimedia Commons, CC0 (cropped)

Our Charlotte de Witte net worth page puts her between $5 million and $10 million; we use $5 million here, the same figure as in our overall ranking. Quoted fees for her tier start near $30,000 for a major festival booking and go well beyond that for a headline slot. She finished No. 6 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026 and kept the World’s No. 1 Techno DJ title. KNTXT, founded in 2019, is a promoter as well as a label: her two Flanders Expo nights in Ghent in February 2026 were her own production, box office and risk included. Époque, a second label, and a KNTXT store in Brussels sit on top.

Why #2: net worth counts what has been banked, not what is being earned now. On 2026 bookings alone she may already be the top-earning woman in techno. See her artist page for dates.


#3 Peggy Gou (est. $5 million)

Peggy Gou mixing in a crowded club booth in Naples

Photo: Davide Guidone / Wikimedia Commons, Public Domain Mark (cropped)

Published 2026 estimates for Peggy Gou run from about $5 million to $12 million, and our Peggy Gou net worth profile reads her as low to mid single-digit millions. We take $5 million, where our own view and the cautious end of the published range meet. Her fee is estimated at $50,000 to $100,000. Around it: more than 35 touring dates on her own site this year, a sold-out headline show at London’s Drumsheds, her Midnight Lobster Club nights at [UNVRS] in Ibiza, the Gudu label, releases on XL Recordings, her fashion label Kirin and campaigns such as TAG Heuer.

Why #3: she sits closer to house than techno, but she headlines techno festivals and earns off the stage like a pop act. She finished No. 13 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026. More on her artist page.


#4 Deborah De Luca net worth: est. $3 million

Deborah De Luca smiling behind Pioneer decks at Berlin's E-Werk

Photo: Denis Apel / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0 (cropped)

Our Deborah De Luca net worth profile gives a range of $2.5 million to $5 million; we use $3 million, near the cautious end. One database lists her at $33 million with no working behind it, which shows how loose these numbers get. Her model is volume: a heavy club and festival calendar at an estimated $25,000 to $50,000 a show, no single residency, plus Sola_mente Records, which she founded in March 2013, a merchandise line and a catalogue that pulls around three quarters of a million monthly Spotify listeners.

Why #4: more than a decade of owning her label and touring at volume, even after dropping 21 places to No. 81 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026. Dates on her artist page.


#5 Nina Kraviz net worth: est. $2.5 million

Nina Kraviz sitting on the grass in a denim jacket, photographed in 2012

Photo: Alec Luhn / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY 2.0 (cropped)

The figure that circulates most often is $2.5 million, with generous trackers pushing towards $5 million. Her fee is reported at $50,000 to $100,000 a show, as high as anyone on this list. Around it sit трип, the label she founded in 2014 and has taken past TRP053, streaming, and brand work including a Ray-Ban collaboration. Her calendar narrowed after 2022, when several festivals, Movement Detroit among them, dropped her following criticism of her response to the invasion of Ukraine. She is still touring, with L’Olympia in Montreal on 8 November and Manning Bar in Sydney on 28 November 2026.

Why #5: a top-tier fee on fewer big festival dates. The full story is in our Nina Kraviz net worth piece and on her artist page.


#6 Indira Paganotto net worth: est. $2 million

Indira Paganotto, Spanish psy-techno DJ, sitting cross-legged in a black tank top

Indira Paganotto is the fastest riser on this list. She climbed ten places to No. 26 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026, the third-highest woman behind de Witte and Gou, and collected the first World’s No. 1 Psy DJ award. Our estimate is $2 million, with fees now at roughly $40,000 to $80,000. ARTCORE, her label since 2022, doubles as an event brand that has travelled as far as Egypt’s Starlight Festival; she has held a Hï Ibiza residency, and her debut album, Arte Como Amante, came out in 2026 on ARTCORE with PIAS.

Why #6: her fee is rising faster than any net worth estimate can follow, so this is the rank most likely to move next year. More on her artist page.


#7 Korolova net worth: est. $1.5 million

Korolova, Ukrainian melodic techno DJ, in a denim jacket against a white wall

Olga Korolova, born in Chernihiv in 1988, was one of the biggest climbers in the melodic column this year, up 14 places to No. 36 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026. We estimate $1.5 million and fees of $30,000 to $60,000. She launched her own label and event series, Captive Soul, in 2023, the same year she played more than 100 shows in 50 countries, and her YouTube channel had close to 900,000 subscribers and almost 300 million views by August 2026.

Why #7: a full touring year at a rising fee, plus an audience she owns online. Ties at $1.5 million are ordered by estimated fee. Dates on her artist page.


#8 Sara Landry net worth: est. $1.5 million

Sara Landry performing at the Palace of Fine Arts in San Francisco in November 2025

Photo: Stormedelf / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY 4.0 (cropped)

The World’s No. 1 Hard DJ at the 2026 poll, Sara Landry also became the first hard techno DJ on the Tomorrowland main stage. We estimate $1.5 million and fees of $30,000 to $60,000. Hekate Records, founded in July 2021, is the engine beyond the gigs: it releases artists such as Nico Moreno and Charlie Sparks and now books whole stages under the HEKATE name, including at her Ultra Miami debut in 2026. Her 2023 Boiler Room debut passed six million views.

Why #8: the hard techno audience pays well and her label turns that into stage takeovers, but she slipped two places to No. 64 in the 2026 poll. More on her artist page.


#9 Nicole Moudaber net worth: est. $1.5 million

Nicole Moudaber with headphones round her neck under red stage light at Mayday 2014

Photo: Krd / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0 (cropped)

Nicole Moudaber started out promoting parties in Beirut in the 1990s, moved to London, signed to Carl Cox’s Intec in 2009 and released her debut album, Believe, on Drumcode in 2013. That same year she launched MOOD Records, and in 2014 her weekly In The MOOD radio show, which now airs in more than 50 countries on over 70 FM stations. We estimate $1.5 million and fees of $20,000 to $40,000.

Why #9: three decades in the business as promoter, broadcaster and DJ, earned steadily rather than in one boom. More on her artist page.


#10 Miss Monique net worth: est. $1.5 million

Miss Monique with her green-dyed hair at an open-air DJ set by the sea at sunset

Photo: UAME Music Saves Ukraine / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0 (cropped)

Miss Monique built her name on YouTube before the festivals caught up: her Mind Games and MiMo Weekly channels routinely reach millions of views. She owns Siona Records, climbed 14 places to No. 61 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026, and is in her second season as an Ibiza resident, taking the Club Room at Hï Ibiza in 2026. We estimate $1.5 million and fees of $20,000 to $40,000.

Why #10: the most online-native business on the list, with streaming income that keeps paying between gigs. More on her artist page.


#11 Lilly Palmer net worth: est. $1 million

Lilly Palmer smiling behind the decks at Ultra Miami 2026

Photo: 2cb6 / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0 (cropped)

At 27, Lilly Palmer is the youngest woman here. She rose eight places to No. 49 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026, runs Spannung Records and signed a dual deal with Armada Music and Kontor Records in 2024; her debut album, Bigger Than Techno, followed in 2026. We estimate $1 million and fees of $20,000 to $40,000.

Why #11: her earning curve is only a few years old, so net worth trails her bookings. More on her artist page.


#12 Hannah Laing net worth: est. $1 million

Hannah Laing smiling on stage at Doof in the Park 2026 in Dundee, black and white

Photo: KeyKing666 / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0 (cropped)

Hannah Laing worked as a dental nurse for ten years before going full time in 2022. A year later Good Love, with RoRo, spent 26 weeks in the UK Singles Chart, peaked at No. 7 and went platinum. She runs her own label, Doof, and in July 2025 launched Doof in the Park in Dundee, a one-day festival that drew around 15,000 people and returned in 2026. We estimate $1 million and fees of $15,000 to $35,000.

Why #12: the only woman here with a platinum UK single and a festival of her own. More on her artist page.


#13 Anfisa Letyago net worth: est. $1 million

Black and white portrait of Anfisa Letyago in a black T-shirt

Photo: Andipalombi / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0 (cropped)

Born in Siberia and based in Naples, Anfisa Letyago broke through after Carl Cox started playing her records in 2018. She founded N:S:DA in 2019, signed to noted. records, a Sony Music subsidiary, in 2024, and was named DJ of the Year at the Billboard Italia Women in Music awards the same year. She finished No. 145 in the 2026 poll, in DJ Mag’s next 50. We estimate $1 million and fees of $15,000 to $30,000.

Why #13: a respected club career with a label behind it, at a lower fee than the festival headliners. More on her artist page.


#14 Ellen Allien net worth: est. $1 million

Ellen Allien mixing on turntables at MAGMA festival in Tenerife

Photo: Ventura Mendoza / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY 2.0 (cropped)

The veteran of the list. Ellen Allien was a resident at Tresor and E-Werk in 1992, turned her Pitch Control parties into the BPitch Control label, and released a run of albums from Stadtkind in 2001 onwards, alongside a fashion line in 2006. Lifetime earnings are banked over three decades, but club-focused fees of roughly $10,000 to $25,000 keep the estimate at $1 million.

Why #14: she shows what this list leaves out: influence does not always convert into money. More on her artist page.


What do the top earners’ sets look like?

Four full sets from official channels, one for each of the names at the top of this list. Each is the kind of booking that turns a fee into a fortune.

Amelie Lens on the Tomorrowland main stage in 2025, the kind of booking that anchors a $10 million estimate.

Charlotte de Witte at Tomorrowland 2026, months before her No. 6 finish in the DJ Mag poll.

Peggy Gou for Cercle in Lille: the crossover audience that pays her fees.

Indira Paganotto at Tomorrowland 2026, the year she broke into the DJ Mag top 30.


How did we estimate these figures?

None of the 14 DJs here publishes accounts, so every number on this page is a Techno Airlines estimate. This is how we build them:

  • Fees times shows. Reported fee ranges for each tier, multiplied by a realistic touring year, give the largest single part of every estimate.
  • Ownership. Labels (Lenske, EXHALE, KNTXT, трип, ARTCORE, Hekate and the rest), own-brand events and festivals such as Doof in the Park add value that a fee alone does not show.
  • Residencies and media. Ibiza residencies, radio shows and large YouTube channels are counted where they are public.
  • Consistency. Where we already publish a net worth profile (Charlotte de Witte, Peggy Gou, Nina Kraviz, Deborah De Luca, Amelie Lens), this list uses the same figure or a point inside the same range.
  • Gross, not net. Fees are quoted before commission, costs and tax, and net worth estimates lag behind current earnings, which is why fast risers sit lower than their fees suggest.

The DJ Mag positions quoted come from the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026 results. Figures were last reviewed in October 2026 and will be revisited after the next poll.


Highest-paid female techno DJs: questions people ask

Who is the highest-paid female techno DJ in 2026?

Amelie Lens, with an estimated net worth of around $10 million. Charlotte de Witte and Peggy Gou follow at about $5 million each. These are Techno Airlines estimates built from fees, labels and events, not published accounts.

How much does Amelie Lens charge per show?

Her fee is not published. For a DJ at her level, headline fees are estimated at $50,000 to $100,000 a show, with festival closing slots at the top of that range and club dates lower.

Is Charlotte de Witte richer than Amelie Lens?

On current estimates, no: Amelie Lens is put at around $10 million and Charlotte de Witte at $5 million to $10 million. On 2026 earnings the gap is likely smaller, because de Witte finished No. 6 in the DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026 and produces her own KNTXT shows.

How much do female techno DJs earn per show?

Estimates for 2026 run from $50,000 to $100,000 at the very top, $30,000 to $80,000 for the fastest risers, $15,000 to $50,000 for established festival names and $10,000 to $25,000 for club-focused veterans. Agent commission, management, travel and tax come out of every fee.

Are these net worth figures accurate?

They are estimates. None of the DJs on this list has published a net worth figure. The numbers combine reported booking fees, a realistic number of shows, label and event ownership and known brand work, and they match the figures on our individual artist profiles. Read them as ranges, not balances.


Keep reading: the female techno DJs leading the scene in 2026, highest-paid techno DJs, Charlotte de Witte net worth, Peggy Gou net worth and facts, Nina Kraviz net worth, Deborah De Luca net worth and every name in our techno artists directory.

Sources: DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2026, Wikipedia: Amelie Lens, Wikipedia: Indira Paganotto, Wikipedia: Korolova, Wikipedia: Sara Landry, Wikipedia: Nicole Moudaber, Wikipedia: Miss Monique, Wikipedia: Lilly Palmer, Wikipedia: Hannah Laing, Official Charts: Hannah Laing and RoRo, Good Love, Wikipedia: Anfisa Letyago, Wikipedia: Ellen Allien, i-D: Forbes list of top earning DJs is all male, once again, plus our own artist profiles linked above. Net worth and fee figures are Techno Airlines estimates and are not confirmed by the artists.

TA Player

30 sec previews. Spotify plays full tracks only when you are logged in. Log in, then reload this page.

Log in to SpotifyOpen in Spotify