
Record label • Raw & Hypnotic Techno
Tronic
- #10Raw & Hypnotic Techno
- 37,511Chart points
- 30+Charting artists
- 1Story
Tronic ranks #10 in Raw & Hypnotic Techno on the Beatport Top 100 charts over the last 12 months, and #22 in Progressive House. Its most charted artists in that time are Drunken Kong, Kulage and Frank Biazzi. The biggest track is "Blaze" by Kulage, 58 days in the charts. Techno Airlines has covered Tronic in 1 story.
Chart positions
Beatport Top 100, last 12 months| Genre chart | Rank | Points | Month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raw & Hypnotic Techno | #10 | 37,511 | = |
| Progressive House | #22 | 21,592 | = |
| Electro | #46 | 8,385 | +9 |
| Peak Time Techno | #101 | 2,552 | = |
| Electronica | #239 | 1,314 | = |
Top tracks on Tronic
By chart points- 1BlazeKulageRaw & Hypnotic Techno4,402 pts • 58 days
- 2AxisDrunken KongRaw & Hypnotic Techno3,985 pts • 43 days
- 3FrameMayroProgressive House3,523 pts • 57 days
- 4Erotic FrequencyDemetaeElectro2,923 pts • 43 days
- 5FusionFrank BiazziRaw & Hypnotic Techno2,667 pts • 45 days
- 6Pressure PointDrunken KongRaw & Hypnotic Techno2,408 pts • 42 days
- 7Breaking Me Open (feat. Dyn Dyn) (Kulage Remix)ADRIANNA, Dyn DynRaw & Hypnotic Techno2,208 pts • 28 days
- 8Take The BassDrunken KongRaw & Hypnotic Techno1,998 pts • 51 days
- 9Feel MeChristian SmithProgressive House1,956 pts • 32 days
- 10Don't Stop!Frank BiazziRaw & Hypnotic Techno1,943 pts • 40 days
- 11L'Amour Toujours (Gai Barone Remix)Christian SmithProgressive House1,777 pts • 30 days
- 12Jupiter CodeKamilo SanclementeProgressive House1,750 pts • 30 days
On the charts this week
17 Oct 2026Artists on Tronic
Most charted first
Gai Barone1 track • 1,777 pts
Wehbba2 tracks • 1,720 pts
Sébastien Léger1 track • 864 pts
Guy J1 track • 634 pts- Drunken Kong11 tracks
- Kulage5 tracks
- Frank Biazzi4 tracks
- Christian Smith8 tracks
- Marcus Schmahl6 tracks
- Mayro1 track
- Kamilo Sanclemente3 tracks
- Ian O'Donovan3 tracks
- Demetae1 track
- Astro aka Akihisa Takahashi5 tracks
- Michelle Sparks2 tracks
- PAGANO3 tracks
- D-SHIFT3 tracks
- Patrick Kunkel3 tracks
- MarAxe4 tracks
- ADRIANNA1 track
- Dyn Dyn1 track
- Luis Miranda2 tracks
- Paride Saraceni1 track
- FL!M2 tracks
- Juheun1 track
- Robert Babicz1 track
- Stanny Abram1 track
- Chicago Loop1 track
- PJay NYEX1 track
- John Selway1 track
Stories about Tronic
All storiesLatest from the Tronic roster
Stories on its artistsFestivals with Tronic artists
All festivalsPlaylists for the Tronic sound
All playlists
John Digweed & Nick Muirby Bedrock Records • 100 tracks
This Is John Digweedby Spotify • 43 tracks
Electronica Sby Bedrock Records • 58 tracks
All Day I Dream of Fan’s Favouritesby All Day I Dream • 46 tracks
Cocoon Recordingsby Cocoon Recordings • 100 tracks
KFF23 | Official Playlistby FuturFestival • 94 tracks
Techno Mixing 101by Spotify • 25 tracks
Deep House Relaxby Spotify • 100 tracks
Electronic Risingby Spotify • 90 tracks
MINIMAL TECHNOby Vladas Maier • 100 tracks
This Is Stephan Bodzinby Spotify • 50 tracks
Alan Fitzpatrick’s Complete Discographyby Alan Fitzpatrick • 100 tracksSimilar labels
All labelsQuestions about Tronic
What genre is Tronic?
On Beatport, Tronic charts mostly in Raw & Hypnotic Techno, Progressive House and Electro. Over the last 12 months it earned 37,511 BeatStats points in Raw & Hypnotic Techno, which puts it at #10 in that chart.
Who are the biggest artists on Tronic?
Ranked by chart points over the last 12 months, the top artists on Tronic are Drunken Kong (11 tracks), Kulage (5 tracks), Frank Biazzi (4 tracks), Christian Smith (8 tracks) and Marcus Schmahl (6 tracks).
What is Tronic's biggest track?
"Blaze" by Kulage is the label's strongest chart record of the last 12 months, with 4,402 points over 58 days in the Beatport Top 100.
Is Tronic on the Beatport charts right now?
Yes. In our latest update (17 Oct 2026) Tronic has 5 tracks in the current Beatport charts, led by "Neurovia" by Lorenzo Balzarini at #23 in the Top 100.
Where can I hear Tronic artists live?
Artists from the Tronic roster are booked at upcoming festivals including Loveland Festival and Zamna. See the festival list on this page for dates and lineups.
Chart data: BeatStats, based on the Beatport Top 100 charts over the last 12 months. Updated 17 Oct 2026.












